Who we are

Our website address is: https://9jacash.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We collect information from you when you register on our website, place an order or subscribe to our newsletter. You may be asked to enter your name, email address, contact address, phone number, identity card number or bank account number.

Basically, we use the information we collect from you to personalize your experience. Such information will help us to respond to your individual needs faster. Such information may also help us in processing any order you might have placed on our website.

We DO NOT support virtual registration of any type (a common scene where users register with fake names). Therefore, we use your bank information to make sure that you have registered on our system with your real names. Also, your bank information will help us to process your withdrawals faster and also to block withdrawal attempts coming from your account but which do no match with the bank information supplied during the registration of such an account

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary coоkie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This coоkie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you sеlect "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional coоkie will be saved in your browser. This coоkie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

We do not disclose or sell your personal information to third parties. But we may release your information when we believe such action is appropriate to helping the police, Bank, Government Agencies and other Law Enforcement Agencies in doing their job.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or dеlete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Additional information

How we protect your data

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. When you enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. Any information supplied during this process is transmitted via a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

Children Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 18 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older. If you are below this age, you DO NOT have any right to register on our website or use any of our services.

Third Party Links

Occasionally, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Consent to Privacy Statement

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy which is herein stated.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy at any time, check this page periodically for any new changes. ContactUs if you have any questions.

    SIGNED,
    MANAGEMENT.
    This Privacy Policy was Revised and Republished Friday, August 30, 2019.